Immigration Made Easy
Dominica-Roseau-copy (1).jpg

Dominica

Dominica

 

The Commonwealth of Dominica, being a part of the Windward Islands in the Lesser Antilles archipelago in the Caribbean Sea, gained its impeccable reputation of Citizenship due to the Investment Programmes in 1993. This country provides the opportunity to get the citizenship by the most affordable programmes of the world since it pays special attention to its applicant’s integrity and standards on the whole and recognizes dual citizenship. Moreover, it grants ability for you and your family to travel visa-free to more than 115 countries and territories. 

 
 
Dominica.png

Program Highlights:

  • Citizenship for the lifetime. 

  • Processing time for the citizenship application is only 3-4 months.

  • No interview.

  • Dependent children under 28 years and dependent parents and/or grandparents over the age of 55 are also included on the same application.

  • No need to live or travel to Dominica while the application is being processed.

  • No managerial experience or special educational background required

  • Visa-free entry to more than 115 countries and territories including UK, Hong Kong, Schengen zone countries, Malaysia, Turkey and Singapore. 

  • No tax on income for its nonresidents.

  • An opportunity to maintain dual citizenship


Eligibility:

  • Citizenship

Investment Programme requirements:

  • To be in the age of majority (i.e.at least 18 years old)

  • To have exceptionally good character

  • NO criminal record

  • To be in good health condition

  • To have a very basic knowledge of English  

  • To be able to make an investment into the economy of Dominica

Investment Options

In order to be qualified for the citizenship of this country there are 2 following kinds of investments: 

  1. To make a one-time contribution to the Economic Diversification Fund (EDF)

  2. To purchase pre-approved real estate

resort_swh.jpg

JU7ePJRw6pUX7VtKaGAm_Aerial View from North East new perspective.jpg

The Economic Diversification Fund contribution

Under this option, applicants make a non-refundable donation to the EDF

Minimum Contribution required ($USD): 

Main applicant: $ 100,000

Main applicant and spouse: $175,000

Main applicant with up to 3 qualifying dependents: $200,000

One additional dependant: $25,000

Due Diligence Fees

Main Applicant: $7,500

Spouse: $ 4,000

Dependant aged 16 years or above: $ 4,000

Processing Fees

Per application: $1,000

2. Pre-approved Real Estate Investment

Under this option, applicants are to purchase the real estate approved by the Government. It has to be owned for at least 3 years. It can be re-sold to another applicant under the Programme no less than in 5 years’ time. 

Minimum Investment required ($USD) 

Per application: $200,000 

Government Fees

Main applicant and spouse: $35,000

Family with up to four persons: $35,000

Family with up to six persons: $50,000

Family with up to seven or more persons: $70,000

Due Diligence Fees

Main Applicant: $7,500

Spouse: $4,000

Dependant aged 16 years or above: $4,000

Processing Fees

Per application: $1,000


* Other fees may include legal fees and passport fees. Fees are subject to change. Please, contact us for a quote.