Immigration Made Easy
48820-St-Kitts.jpg

St. Kitts & Nevis

St. Kitts & Nevis

 

The Federation of Saint Christopher and Nevis or, as it is more widely known, Saint Kitts and Nevis is one of the most marvelous spots in the Caribbean situated on 2 islands of the West Indies. Being the smallest sovereign state in area and population, this country is the world’s first who started Citizenship by Investment Programme in 1984. Since then, it has led the economic citizenship industry and the St Kitts and Nevis Programme has gained the reputation of the most successful and trusted one thanks to which the citizens can travel to over 100 countries visa-free and maintain dual citizenship. 

 
 
saint-kitts.png

Programme Highlights:

  • Life-long citizenship with the right to pass it to future generations. 

  • Processing time for the citizenship application is only 3-4 months. 

  • No interview.

  • Dependent children under 30 years old and dependent parents or/and grandparents over the age of 55 are also included on the same application.

  • No need to live or travel to St Kitts and Nevis while the application is being processed.

  • No managerial experience or special educational background required.

  • Visa-free entry to more than 100 countries, including the UK, Schengen zone countries, Hong Kong and more. 

  • An opportunity to maintain dual citizenship.

  • No worldwide income tax. 


Eligibility:

  • Citizenship

Investment Programme requirements:

  • To be in the age of majority (i.e. at least 18 years old)

  • To be of exceptionally good character

  • NO criminal record 

  • To be in good health condition

  • To be with high net worth 

  • Not for the citizens of Afghanistan, North Korea, and Iran

church-2085100_1920.jpg

st-51073_1920.jpg

Accelerated Application Process (AAP)

St Kitts and Nevis offers a unique and fast way to gain citizenship by investment. According to the AAP, applicants receive a guarantee for their case to be fully processed, to have a registration certificate and a passport issued within the period of 60 days. 

The AAP includes the following fees: 

  • For the main applicant – $ 25,000

  • Additional family member aged 16 or older – $ 20,000

  • A family member aged under 16 – $500 (only passport processing fee)

Investment Options 

In order to be qualified for the citizenship of this country there 3 following kinds of options:

  1. To make a one-time contribution to the Sustainable Growth Fund (SGF);

  2. To makea one-time contribution to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF);

  3. To buy pre-approved real estate.


The Sustainable Growth Fund (SGF)

port-92163_1920.jpg

The most recently developed and direct way to receive second citizenship is the SGF. The revenues from this fund are used to enhance economic growth, medical care, infrastructure and tourism development and support initiatives connected to education, climate change resilience, culture and heritage preservation.

Minimum Contribution required ($USD): 

Main applicant: $150,000
Main applicant and spouse: $175,000
Per additional dependant: $10,000

Due Diligence Fees

Main Applicant: $7,500
Spouse: $4,000
Dependant of 16 years or above: $4,000

* Other fees may include legal fees and passport fees. Fees are subject to change. Please, contact us for a quote. 


Contributing to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF)

curacao-2009780_1920.jpg

Under this option, applicants donate to The Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation (SIDF) which was established to improve the development and economic growth of the sugar industry. For the time-being, this foundation pays special attention to the development of public and private infrastructure, promotes clean energy sources and supports new businesses. 

Minimum Contribution required ($ USD): 

Main applicant: $250,000
Main applicant and spouse: $300,000
Per additional dependant: $25,000

Due Diligence Fees

Main Applicant: $7,500
Spouse: $4,000
Dependant of 16 years or above: $4,000

* Other fees may include legal fees and passport fees. Fees are subject to change. Please, contact us for a quote. 


Real Estate Investments

st-lucia-106119_1920.jpg

Under this option, applicants are to purchase the real estate approved by the Government on the island of St Kitts or Nevis and this investment must be maintained either for at least 5 years or 7 years. 

  • Five-year hold period

Minimum Investment ($ USD):

$400,000

  • Seven-year hold period

Minimum Investment ($ USD):

$200,000 in a government-approved luxury resort or $ 200,000 for a joint investment with another main applicant of $200,000 each 

In both cases there are:

Due Diligence Fees

Main Applicant: USD 7,500
Spouse: USD 4,000
Dependant aged 16 years or above: USD 4,000

Government Fees

Main applicant: USD 35,000
Spouse: USD 20,000
Dependant: USD 10,000

* Other fees may include legal fees and passport fees. Fees are subject to change. Please, contact us for a quote.