Immigration Made Easy
golden-gate-bridge-388917_1920.jpg

United States

United States

 

Hardly can a person without the  “American Dream” be found, that is without a desire to move to a country with flourishing economy, a bundle of opportunities, the highest standards of life on the globe, heterogeneous cultures, diverse landscapes and the strongest most wide-spread currency. The United States is composed of 50 states, a federal district, five major self-governing territories and various possessions which occupy 9.8 million km2 (3.8 million sq. mi) with the population of over 325 million people. 

Investors can gain the EB-5 visa which gives permanent U.S. residency and then two years after they are rewarded with a green card. Subsequently, those who hold Green Card for at least 5 years can apply for naturalization.

 
 
US.png

Program Highlights:

  • No managerial experience or special educational background is required.

  • No language requirement.

  • Ability to work, live and study anywhere in the United States. 

  • Spouse, dependent children under 21 years old are also included on the same application.

  • The source of investment capital can be an inheritance, gift, business or any other lawful activity. 

  • Ability to receive the investment back upon the completion of the project.


Eligibility:

  • Residency

brooklyn-bridge-105079_1920.jpg

Investment Programme requirements:

  • To be in the age of majority (i.e. at least 21 years old).

  • To demonstrate that assets and funds have been legallyacquired.

  • To have no criminal record

  • The main applicant must stay in the USA for six months a year.

Investment Options

The EB-5 visacan be granted through 2 investment options.

  1. To create a new enterprise based in the U.S.A.

  2. To invest in a regional center pre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services.

  3. Creation of a New American Enterprise

Under this option, applicants must meet the following requirements.

  • Minimum Investment ($USD) - $1,000,000 in a new commercial enterprise 

or

  • Minimum Investment ($USD) - $500,000 in the enterprise in a targeted commercial area, such as rural territory or the one suffering from the unemployment of minimum 150 percent that of the national average.

  • Creation of 10 full-time US qualified jobs for two years in the commercial enterprise.

  • Active management of the enterprise on a daily basis.

  1. Investment in a Regional Centerpre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services

In this route,applicants must meet the following requirements.

  • Minimum Investment ($USD) - $500,000

  • Creation of10 full-time US jobs (not necessarily in a particular enterprise)


taxi-cab-381233_1920.jpg

Citizenship requirements:

  • To hold Green Card for at least 5 years.

  • To be in the age of 18 or older.

  • To reside in the U.S. territory for minimum 3 months before the application is proceeded. 

  • To have continuous residence within the U.S.territory since the date of the application to the date of naturalization. 

  • To demonstrate basic level of English

  • To be able to demonstrate the knowledge and understanding of American history and government system. 

  • To follow the principals of the Constitution of the United States

  • To be well-tuned to the proper order and well-being in the United States within all the relevant periods.